Intranet access
Connect with Google Log in
Or

If you don't have a LuxDev email account




I forgot my password

Help

Your Contact at LuxDev

Management Committee

  • Gaston SCHWARTZManaging Director, Chairman of the Management Committee(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Robert DE WAHADeputy Managing Director(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Véronique MEYERS-SOTILDirector Human Resources(+352) 29 58 58 219
  • Max GLESENERProgrammes Director(+352) 29 58 58 253

Board of Directors

  • SAR le Prince Guillaume de Luxembourg Honorary President
  • Raymond BAUSCHPresident
  • Manuel TONNARVice-President
  • Jean-Marc LENTZMinistry of European and Foreign Affairs representative
  • Ernestine KORNELISMinistry of European and Foreign Affairs representative
  • Christophe SCHILTZMinistry of European and Foreign Affairs representative
  • Georges GEHLMinistry for the Environment, Climate and Sustainable Development
  • Vanessa AROSIOMinistry of Economy representative
  • Asmira SKRIJELIMinistry of Economy representative
  • Jennifer DE NJISMinistry of Finance representative
  • Nicole IKUKUFederation of Development NGOs representative
  • Robert SCHADECKLCGB Trade Union Representative
  • Véronique EISCHENReprésentant OGB -L
  • Cindy TEREBAChamber of Commerce representative
  • Gilles WALERSChamber of Crafts and Trades representative
  • Jean OLINGERPrivate individual
  • Raymond WAGENERPrivate individual
  • André WEIDENHAUPTPrivate individual
  • Gaston SCHWARTZManaging Director

Audit Committee

  • Jean OLINGERChairman of the Audit Committee
  • Raymond BAUSCHVice-Chairman of the Audit Committee
  • Jean-Marc LENTZMember
  • Raymond WAGENERMember
  • André WEIDENHAUPTMember
  • Anne DESFOSSEZInternal Auditor

General Management

  • Gaston SCHWARTZManaging Director(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Robert DE WAHADeputy Managing Director(+352) 29 58 58 203

Secretariat

  • Vera BOJANOVICAssistant - General Management(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Marco MENDESMeeting and missions assistant, Receptionnist(+352) 29 58 58 212

Communications

  • Benoît SANTIQUIANOfficer - Communications(+352) 29 58 58 265
  • Cathy SCHELTIENGraphic Designer(+352) 29 58 58 226

Evaluations, Quality and Knowledge Management Department

  • Alessandro GAMBELLAKnowledge Management Officer(+352) 29 58 58 228
  • Benjamin MACKAYEvaluation and Knowledge Management Officer(+352) 29 58 58 237
  • Nathalie GUILLAUMEAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 250
  • Marie-Ange PROVENZANOAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 268
  • Kamila PYDZINSKAAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 206
  • Liliane BERHIN-NANIWEQuality Officer(+352) 29 58 58 258
  • Alexandre MEIGNE-SAKRGeomatics
  • Stéphanie LIBUTTIIntern

Administration and Finance Directorate

  • Robert DE WAHADeputy Managing Director(+352) 29 58 58 203

Coordination of Audits and Controls

  • Christopher MARCKHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 263
  • Alix HAMELAINCoordinator(+352) 29 58 58 242
  • Vanda QUIAIOS GASPARCoordinator(+352) 29 58 58 231

Accounting and Finance Department

  • Grégory MATHEYHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 209
  • Sandra ANLLOJunior Officer(+352) 29 58 58 208
  • Cassandra HESSEJunior Officer(+352) 29 58 58 204
  • Inès MOREIRAFinance Assistant
  • Silvia VILLANUEVAFinance Assistant

Financial Controlling

  • Grégory MATHEYFinancial Controller(+352) 29 58 58 209

Information Technology Department

  • Olivier HECQUETHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 255
  • Sandro DI IACOVOIT Advisor - Infrastructure and operations
  • Jean-François LA ROCCAIT Advisor - Business applications(+352) 29 58 58 218
  • Jérôme VANÇONIT Officer - Infrastructure and operations(+352) 29 58 58 252
  • Catherine GARNEROIT assistant(+352) 29 58 58 236
  • Cédric BERCKIT Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 239
  • Faballa CISSÉAnalyste programmeur finances

Purchasing Procedures and Contracts Department

  • Géraldine CRETATHead of Purchasing and Contracts Department(+352) 29 58 58 249
  • Christine DOMBRYAdviser - Burkina Faso / Cabo Verde / Kosovo / Nicaragua(+352) 29 58 58 202
  • Harold NOIROTAdviser - Laos / Myanmar / Niger /Vietnam(+352) 29 58 58 256
  • Bruno DA SILVAAssistant - Kosovo / Laos / Myanmar / Niger / Vietnam(+352) 29 58 58 207
  • Lucien RADOCCHIALogistics Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 229
  • Régine TOUSCHAssistant - Burkina Faso / Cabo Verde / Mali / Mongolie / Sénégal(+352) 29 58 58 216

Programmes Directorate

  • Vanessa STOZProgrammes Adviser - Asia, Latin America, Kosovo(+352) 29 58 58 225
  • Yves DUBLINProgrammes Officer - Africa, Cabo Verde(+352) 29 58 58 220
  • Estelle LYON-CHAUDRONOfficer(+352) 29 58 58 266
  • Paolo CERVINOCentrally Managed Projects Advisor(+352) 29 58 58 1
  • Max GLESENERProgrammes Director(+352) 29 58 58 253
  • Nadine GRAASCentrally Managed Projects Junior Officer
  • Christine OMESProgrammes Adviser - Africa, Cabo Verde(+352) 29 58 58 262

Experts

  • Samy BOUKAHLAExpert - Public finance and institutional support(+352) 29 58 58 233
  • Baas BRIMERExpert - Environment and Climate Change(+352) 29 58 58 261
  • Alexis HOYAUXExpert - Vocational Training(+352) 29 58 58 1
  • Yann NACHTMANExpert - Capacity development
  • Frédéric ROUFFEExpert - Monitoring(+352) 29 58 58 241
  • Aziz OURHALOUCHExpert - D4D(+352) 29 58 58 210
  • Pascal FABINGExpert - Private sector
  • Elisabeth GUEYEExpert - Gender and human rights(+352) 29 58 58 232
  • Francesca RANDAZZOExpert - Sustainable and innovative finance
  • Rick STURGISTrainee - Environment and Climate Change

Managed from HQ

  • Frédéric ROUFFEProgramme Officer - Mongolia(+352) 29 58 58 241

Other Donors

  • Dimitri MAYAUXEuropean Affairs Officer(+352) 29 58 58 244

Financial Monitoring

  • Sonia MASSONOfficer Reporting & Financial Monitoring(+352) 29 58 58 230
  • Patrick HORNETProgramme Finance Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 260

Administrative support

  • Nathalie PERGENTAdministration officer - Programmes(+352) 29 58 58 240
  • Katy CAGNEAUX-STRINGERAdministration Assistant - Burkina Faso / Niger / Senegal(+352) 29 58 58 238
  • Emirjeta DURGUTIAdministration Assistant - Laos / Vietnam / Myanmar(+352) 29 58 58 222
  • Bianca FOGARASIAdministration Assistant - Kosovo / Mali / Mongolie(+352) 29 58 58 227
  • Marcia PEGOAdministration Assistant - Latin America / Cabo Verde(+352) 29 58 58 217
  • Lisa BRIQUETAdministration Assistant

Human Resources Directorate

  • Véronique MEYERS-SOTILDirector(+352) 29 58 58 219
  • Richard SCHMIDRecruitment Officer(+383) 38 226 780
  • Julie RIMLINGERMonitoring and Development Officer(+352) 29 58 58 235
  • Mathieu REICHLINGOfficer - Employee administration(+352) 29 58 58 213
  • Caroline RONCENRecruitment Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 247
  • Dorothée GLUMINSKIAssistant - Employee Administration(+352) 29 58 58 269
  • Dominique MAYERAssistant - Experts Administration(+352) 29 58 58 243

Burkina Faso Office

  • Hugues LEGROSResident Representative
  • Rodrigue LAFFONTControleur Administration et Finances(+226) 25301506
  • Carine Nadège KIEMAAssistante Administrative et Financière
  • Abdramane ZONGOChauffeur
  • Pierre Henri DOHOGNEProgrammes Officer(+226) 25301504
  • Sébastien LAMBALOTJTA

Cabo Verde Office

  • Sandrine THINNESReprésentante résidente(+238) 2624737
  • Helena AMADOResponsable Administration et RH du ROF(+238) 2624737
  • Virginia MULASChargée de Programmes
  • Arlinda MONTEIROContrôleur administration et finances et passation de marché(+238) 2624737
  • Mauro LUPOSuperviseur procédures et gestion de marchés infrastructures(+238) 262 47 37
  • Carlos MORENOReceptionnist
  • Adilson GONÇALVESLogistics Assistant
  • Maria TAVARESCleaner

Kosovo Office

  • Gülten AKAResident representative
  • Fellanza ABDULLAHUFinance and Human Ressources Officer(+383) 38226780
  • Richard SCHMIDProgrammes Officer(+383) 38 226 780
  • Arta HOXHAProgramme Officer(+383) 38226780
  • Petrit MEHDIUIT and Logistics Officer(+383) 38226780

Mali Office

  • Eusebio MORAResident Representative(+223) 20 22 73 63
  • Charline GUIBÉContrôleur Administration et Finances(+223) 20227366
  • Eric TARDIEURegional Security Advisor
  • Sirandou BAHAdministrative Assistant
  • Senya Mawuena AVONYOChauffeur
  • Isabelle MOUSSETProgrammes Officer

Niger Office

  • Lyn VOEGELEReprésentante résidente
  • Manou HALIROUContrôleur Administration et Finances(+227) 20 72 51 53
  • Géraldine COFFIAdministrative Assistant(+227) 20 72 51 53
  • Laura CHARLESChargée de Programmes
  • Souleymane ISSAKAAssistant Technique Informatique
  • Luc POVEROMOJTA
  • Amadou Souleymane SAKOChauffeur

Senegal Office

  • Igor WAJNSZTOKResident Representative(+221) 33 869 64 44
  • Magatte DIOUFContrôleur Administration et Finances(+221) 338696445
  • Louise NDIAYEAdministration Assistant(+221) 338597667
  • Kim BAMBERGJTA
  • Anna FEIEREISENJTA
  • Noémie GINTERJTA
  • Jean Joseph GOMISchauffeur
  • Giovanni TORDINIChargé de Programmes(+227) 20752175

Managua Regional Office

  • Thierry GIRARDProgrammes Officer(+505) 22894700
  • Maria Nieves ARAMBURUGerente Administrativa Financiera (Administration and Finance Officer)(+505) 22668323
  • Arnulfo GARCIAConductor (Driver)
  • Jessika GARCIAConserje (Cleaner)
  • Jennifer HERNANDEZConserje (Cleaner)

Vientiane Regional Office

  • Quentin BOURDEAUXResident Representative(+856) 21 41 72 37
  • Phanpanom (Sim) PHANDALAController Administration and Finance
  • Khamsouk VANNABOUATHONGAdministration and Finance Officer - Laos(+856) 21417237
  • Mone SYSAVATHMonitoring, Knowledge and Communication Officer
  • Deng SENGALOUNEFund Delegation and Procurement Officer(+856) 21 417237
  • Sengmayoulin (Bic) SYSAYKEOFinance Officer
  • Souchinda XAYTHAHuman Resources Officer
  • Thoungphoune RATSAVONGDriver
  • Sengsaikeo SOULITACleaner
  • Philip PEARCEChargé de programmes junior(+856) 2055533982
  • Vilasith PHONEPADITHIT Assistant
  • Cynthia RUTAREJunior Programme Officer

Hanoi Branch

  • Huong KHONGFinance Officer